Please check back as we highlight each year , who played ! , results ! statistics and more….
Click year (in bold) for more Details:
eg: 2014
No First class matches played in 1936-1939-1941-1942-1943-1944-1945 #1921 East Coast Rugby Union formally recognized ^ 1923 East Coast begin their First Class Matches |
||||||||||
1906
|
1908
|
1910
|
1912
|
|||||||
1913
|
1914
|
1915
|
1916
|
1917
|
1918
|
1919
|
||||
1920
|
||||||||||
1936
|
1939
|
|||||||||
No Rugby During WW2 1941-42-43-44-45
|
||||||||||
1946 | 1951 | |||||||||
1953 | 1954 | |||||||||
1969
|
1970
|
1971
|
1972
|
1973
|
||||||
1974
|
1975
|
1976
|
1977
|
1978
|
1979
|
1980
|
||||
1981
|
1982
|
1983
|
1984
|
1985
|
1986
|
1987
|
||||
1988
|
1989
|
1990
|
1991
|
1992
|
1993
|
1994
|
||||
1995
|
1996
|
1997
|
1998
|
1999
|
2000
|
2001
|
||||
2002
|
2003
|
2004
|
2005
|
2006
|
2007
|
2008
|
||||
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | |||||||
2017
|
2018
|
|||||||||
2024
|
2025
|
2026
|
2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
Union Records ( As at March 2023 ) | ||
Highest Attendance |
4,000
|
v Poverty Bay (Div3 final), 1999 |
Most Appearances |
115
|
E.M.Waitoa, 1979-2006 |
Most Points |
414
|
E.J.Manuel, 1985-98 |
Most Tries |
24
|
J.R.Kuruangi, 1979-96 |
Most Points in a Season |
145
|
M.R.Flutey, 2000 |
Most Tries in a Season |
9
|
S.Vorenasu, 2011 |
Most.Conversions.in.a.Season |
20
|
M.R.Flutey,2001 |
J.R.Semple, 2012 | ||
Most Penalties in a Season |
30
|
M.R.Flutey, 2000 |
Most.Dropped.Goals.in.a.Season |
3
|
M.R.Flutey, 2000 |
Most Points in a Match |
25
|
T.R.H.H.H. Fraser v Buller, 2021 |
Most Tries in a Match |
3
|
W.Peachy v Bush, 1954 |
T.M.Reedy v Horowhenua, 1958 | ||
J.R.Kuruangi, v West Coast, 1992 | ||
J.Higgins v Poverty Bay , 1993 | ||
M.Vere v Buller ,1999 | ||
T.W.Delamere v Horowhenua Kapiti, 2000 | ||
F.Haerewa v Poverty Bay, 2012 |
||
S.P.Destounis v Poverty Bay, 2016 | ||
S.P. Parkes v Horowhenua Kapiti, 2022 | ||
Most Conversions in a Match |
8
|
V.P.Taingahue v Buller, 1999 |
Most Penalty Goals in a Match |
7
|
M.R.Flutey, v Nelson Bays, 2000 |
Highest.Team.Score |
74
|
v Buller, 1999 |
Record Victory (Pts Ahead) |
69
|
72-03 v West Coast, 1992 |
Highest Score Conceded |
116
|
v North Otago, 2010 |
Record Defeat (Pts Behind) |
113
|
03-116 v North Otago, 2010 |
2023 Fixtures – Results:
2023 Results
Sat 07 Oct | 14:30 | Heartland Championship (S/F) Meads Cup | Mid Canterbury v NPEC | 34 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v NPEC | 31 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v King Country | 29 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v NPEC | 40 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v Poverty Bay | 31 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Buller v NPEC | 21 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v North Otago | 38 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v Mid Canterbury | 19 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v NPEC | 32 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Jun | 14:30 | Anaru Skip Paenga Memorial | Poverty Bay v NPEC | 29 - 17 | Match Center |
Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals
(IE: their wins are EAST COAST losses ; their losses are EAST COAST wins.)
East Coast’s first full first class game was on June 2nd 1923 losing 18-19 against Poverty Bay at Tokomaru Bay
TABLE - HEAD 2 HEAD YEAR BY YEAR – 1923/2023
P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 691 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 9117 | 20181 | -11064 |
2 | Poverty Bay | 175 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4035 | 2059 | 1976 |
3 | Thames Valley | 48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1186 | 700 | 486 |
4 | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1082 | 690 | 392 |
5 | King Country | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1294 | 494 | 800 |
6 | Bay of Plenty | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 996 | 313 | 683 |
7 | North Otago | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1152 | 617 | 535 |
8 | West Coast | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 737 | 682 | 55 |
9 | Whanganui | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1272 | 355 | 917 |
10 | Buller | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 832 | 603 | 229 |
11 | Hawkes Bay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1162 | 257 | 905 |
12 | Mid Canterbury | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 816 | 436 | 380 |
13 | Wairarapa Bush | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 340 | 270 |
14 | South Canterbury | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 649 | 216 | 433 |
15 | Nelson Bays | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425 | 167 | 258 |
16 | Auckland XV | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 96 | 304 |
17 | Marlborough | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 493 | 198 | 295 |
18 | Counties Manukau | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 476 | 117 | 359 |
19 | Waikato RU | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407 | 65 | 342 |
20 | Manawatu | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 258 | 120 | 138 |
21 | Bush RU | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 96 | -28 |
22 | Taranaki | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329 | 19 | 310 |
23 | Wairarapa RFU | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 57 | 71 |
24 | North Auckland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 47 | 99 |
25 | Auckland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 | 9 | 199 |
26 | NZ Maori | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 26 | 70 |
27 | Hawkes Bay XV | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 20 |
28 | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 80 | -22 |
29 | Tonga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 25 | 50 |
30 | NSW Country | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 4 |
31 | Wellington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 11 | 47 |
32 | Canterbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 17 | 46 |
33 | NZ Combined Services | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 22 | 41 |
34 | NZ Juniors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 6 | 89 |
35 | Bay of Plenty Development | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 19 | 40 |
36 | NZ Colts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
37 | Wellington XV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 4 |
38 | Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 25 |
39 | Waikato XV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 13 |
40 | Olympians Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 8 |
41 | Cook Islands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 20 | -3 |
42 | Fiji | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 56 |
43 | Otago | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 10 | 81 |
44 | Centurions | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 20 |
45 | North Harbour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 33 |
46 | Waikato B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 27 |
47 | Victoria (Aus) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
48 | Hawkes Bay Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Northland Development XV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
50 | BoP Māori | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Results:
+ Heartland Championship (NPC 2006-2022)
2022 Results
Sun 23 Oct | 13:05 | Lochore Cup | NPEC v Mid Canterbury | 25 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Oct | 14:30 | Lochore Cup | Horowhenua-Kapiti v NPEC | 30 - 37 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Oct | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v NPEC | 57 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v Wairarapa Bush | 20 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | King Country v NPEC | 32 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v West Coast | 29 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v NPEC | 10 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v Whanganui | 18 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v NPEC | 34 - 36 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | Heartland Championship | NPEC v Horowhenua-Kapiti | 14 - 32 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | Pre-Season | Bay of Plenty Development v NPEC | 59 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Aug | 13:00 | Representative (non-1st class) | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) v NPEC | 12 - 39 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Jun | 14:30 | PJ Sayers Cup | NPEC v Poverty Bay | 12 - 46 | Match Center |
2021 Results
Sat 06 Nov | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 19 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 28 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Oct | 13:00 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 39 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 50 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 12 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 38 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 19 - 35 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 39 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Aug | 13:00 | H | Representative (non-1st class) | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) | 14 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Jul | 16:35 | A | Representative (non-1st class) | Northland Development XV | 62 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Jul | 15:00 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Hawkes Bay | 93 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Jun | 14:00 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 28 - 21 | Match Center |
Heartland was suspended till 2021 due to Covid-19
2020 Results
Sat 17 Oct | 14:30 | H | Representative (non-1st class) | Northland Development XV | 19 - 43 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Oct | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 22 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Sep | 14:30 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 16 - 42 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Anaru Skip Paenga Memorial | Poverty Bay | 34 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 12:00 | A | Representative (non-1st class) | Hawkes Bay Development | 85 - 24 | Match Center |
2019 Results
Sat 12 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 29 - 61 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 24 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 19 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 67 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | King Country | 12 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 13:00 | A | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 43 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 15 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 54 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Aug | 13:00 | A | Pre-Season | BoP Māori | 14 - 61 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Aug | 14:00 | A | Pre-Season | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) | 26 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Jun | 13:00 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 17 - 29 | Match Center |
2018 Results
Sat 13 Oct | 14:00 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 62 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 10 - 56 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 56 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 19 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 100 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 05 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 08 - 46 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | King Country | 75 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:00 | H | Pre-Season | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) | 46 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Aug | 14:00 | A | Pre-Season | Thames Valley | 59 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Jun | 14:30 | H | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 18 - 58 | Match Center |
2017 Results
Sat 14 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 07 - 45 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Oct | 14:00 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 57 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 17 - 54 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 52 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 35 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Sep | 12:00 | H | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 19 - 32 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 36 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 13 - 42 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 13:30 | A | Pre-Season | Eastern Bay of Plenty (EBOP) | 15 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Anaru Skip Paenga Memorial | Poverty Bay | 38 - 23 | Match Center |
2016 Results
Sat 15 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 44 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | King Country | 24 - 72 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 22 - 76 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 54 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 08 - 48 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 36 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 08 - 74 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 54 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Jun | 14:30 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 26 - 8 | Match Center |
2015 Results
Sat 10 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | King Country | 60 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 05 - 45 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 10 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 50 - 32 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 20 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 50 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 20:32 | A | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 57 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 15 - 60 | Match Center |
Sat 30 May | 14:30 | A | Anaru Skip Paenga Memorial | Poverty Bay | 26 - 20 | Match Center |
2014 Results
Sat 31 May | 14:30 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 12 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 52 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 06 - 67 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 37 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 08 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 44 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 12 - 67 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | King Country | 07 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 45 - 05 | Match Center |
2013 Results
Tue 30 Jul | 14:30 | H | Ranfurly Shield | Waikato RU | 10 - 63 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 25 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | King Country | 24 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 23 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 28 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 15 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 22 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 44 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 36 - 47 | Match Center |
2012 Results
Sat 02 Jun | 14:30 | H | PJ Sayers Cup | Poverty Bay | 27 - 42 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 23 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 37 - 9 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 13 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 25 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 38 - 53 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | King Country | 56 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 14 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship (S/F) Meads Cup | North Otago | 26 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship - Final Meads Cup | Whanganui | 29 - 27 | Match Center |
2011 Results
Sat 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 34 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 15 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 15 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 52 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 34 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 33 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 31 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 30 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 16 - 35 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | A | S/F Meads Cup | North Otago | 17 - 23 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Oct | 14:30 | A | Final Meads Cup | Whanganui | 30 - 10 | Match Center |
2010 Results
Sat 05 Jun | 14:30 | H | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 03 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Aug | 14:30 | H | Pre-Season | King Country | 22 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 03 - 116 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 71 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 07 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 33 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 39 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | King Country | 45 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 33 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 25 - 28 | Match Center |
2009 Results
Sat 30 May | 14:30 | A | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 03 - 46 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 16 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 47 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 10 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 34 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Sep | 14:30 | H | Lochore Cup | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 03 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Oct | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | North Otago | 63 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Oct | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | Thames Valley | 10 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Oct | 14:30 | H | Lochore Cup | King Country | 14 - 60 | Match Center |
2008 Results
Sat 23 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 71 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | King Country | 32 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 03 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 52 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 00 - 43 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 73 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Oct | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 05 - 46 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Oct | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 67 - 23 | Match Center |
2007 Results
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 56 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Whanganui | 28 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 09 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 07 - 38 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 38 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 24 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Sep | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | West Coast | 29 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Sep | 14:30 | H | Lochore Cup | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 31 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Oct | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | Thames Valley | 13 - 43 | Match Center |
2006 Results
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | H | Pre-Season | Poverty Bay | 10 - 24 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Jul | 14:30 | A | Pre-Season | King Country | 10 - 47 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury | 07 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | Buller | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush | 06 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Sep | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 22 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | A | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 50 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Sep | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | Poverty Bay | 33 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | H | Lochore Cup | Thames Valley | 17 - 40 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Oct | 14:30 | A | Lochore Cup | King Country | 38 - 12 | Match Center |
+ National Championship (NPC 1976-2005)
2005 Results
Sat 08 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Marlborough | 58 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Manawatu | 07 - 36 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Nelson Bays | 68 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Poverty Bay | 05 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Whanganui | 14 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 79 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Counties Manukau | 06 - 53 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | North Otago | 69 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 20 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 03 - 30 | Match Center |
2004 Results
Sat 02 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | North Otago | 20 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Counties Manukau | 39 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 24 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Whanganui | 29 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Thames Valley | 07 - 56 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Nelson Bays | 12 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Manawatu | 24 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Marlborough | 20 - 21 | Match Center |
2003 Results
Sat 11 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Counties Manukau | 14 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | North Otago | 53 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 51 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Nelson Bays | 47 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Manawatu | 08 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Thames Valley | 06 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Marlborough | 40 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 27 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 14 - 17 | Match Center |
2002 Results
Sat 05 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 12 - 85 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 38 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Counties Manukau | 38 - 39 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Nelson Bays | 10 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Marlborough | 08 - 73 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Manawatu | 35 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Thames Valley | 15 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 32 - 15 | Match Center |
Fri 09 Aug | 14:30 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury | 51 - 06 | Match Center |
Wed 12 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 26 - 36 | Match Center |
2001 Results
Sun 21 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC(F) | Hawkes Bay | 30 - 27 | Match Center |
Sun 14 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC(SF) | Nelson Bays | 21 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Manawatu | 22 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Nelson Bays | 13 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 21 - 48 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Marlborough | 17 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 27 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Thames Valley | 12 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | King Country | 23 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2-NPC | Whanganui | 31 - 24 | Match Center |
Sun 12 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 36 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 10 - 54 | Match Center |
Tue 26 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 16 - 31 | Match Center |
2000 Results
Sun 22 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC(F) | North Otago | 21 - 25 | Match Center |
Sun 15 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC(SF) | Wairarapa Bush | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Oct | 14:30 | N | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 31 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 32 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 33 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 28 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 12 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 26 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 20 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 45 - 18 | Match Center |
1999 Results
Sun 24 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC(F) | Poverty Bay | 18 - 15 | Match Center |
Sun 17 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC(SF) | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 20 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 74 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 20 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 30 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 10 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 15 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 41 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 18 - 36 | Match Center |
Thu 05 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 15 - 34 | Match Center |
Sun 20 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 38 - 07 | Match Center |
1998 Results
Sat 10 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 27 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 05 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 17 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 29 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 35 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 19 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 12 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 29 - 23 | Match Center |
Sun 14 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 00 - 72 | Match Center |
1997 Results
Sat 11 Oct | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 22 - 48 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 19 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 26 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 27 - 35 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 15 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 15 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 27 - 13 | Match Center |
Thu 14 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 38 - 33 | Match Center |
Tue 22 Jul | 14:30 | H | Ranfurly Shield | Auckland | 06 - 115 | Match Center |
Sun 13 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 27 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 31 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 03 - 65 | Match Center |
1996 Results
Sun 13 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 27 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 74 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 21 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 15 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 43 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 13 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 36 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 10 - 24 | Match Center |
Fri 24 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 30 - 11 | Match Center |
1995 Results
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 43 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 33 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 34 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 17 - 37 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 57 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 18 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 24 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 19 - 05 | Match Center |
Wed 17 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Cook Islands | 20 - 17 | Match Center |
Sun 07 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 17 - 20 | Match Center |
1994 Results
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 33 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 30 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 26 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 17 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 13 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 48 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 08 - 48 | Match Center |
Wed 15 Jun | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 08 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 21 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Fiji | 06 - 62 | Match Center |
1993 Results
Sat 02 Oct | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 53 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 10 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 21 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 49 - 05 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 20 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 65 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 15 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 63 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 07 - 25 | Match Center |
1992 Results
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 36 - 10 | Match Center |
Wed 16 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 72 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 17 - 30 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 10 - 36 | Match Center |
Tue 01 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 13 - 35 | Match Center |
Tue 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Marlborough | 47 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 28 - 10 | Match Center |
Wed 19 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 18 - 20 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 46 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 00 - 99 | Match Center |
Sat 16 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 16 | Match Center |
1991 Results
Tue 10 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Mid Canterbury | 43 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 41 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 23 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 28 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 20 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 16 - 38 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 15 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 22 - 03 | Match Center |
Thu 13 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 27 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 24 - 03 | Match Center |
1990 Results
Tue 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 07 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 04 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 07 - 39 | Match Center |
Tue 21 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Manawatu | 03 - 49 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 04 - 42 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 13 - 10 | Match Center |
Wed 08 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 13 - 04 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 16 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 19 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 46 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 12 May | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 15 - 12 | Match Center |
1989 Results
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 36 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 64 - 09 | Match Center |
Sun 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 03 - 12 | Match Center |
Wed 06 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Combined Services | 19 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 10 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 15 - 42 | Match Center |
Tue 04 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 20 - 06 | Match Center |
Sun 02 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 16 - 22 | Match Center |
Thu 29 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 43 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 22 | Match Center |
1988 Results
Sat 24 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 19 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 48 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Whanganui | 09 - 42 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
Wed 03 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 00 - 56 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Buller | 29 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 27 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 27 - 15 | Match Center |
Tue 12 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 12 | Match Center |
1987 Results
Sat 19 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 28 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 23 - 10 | Match Center |
Wed 09 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 10 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Buller | 40 - 22 | Match Center |
Wed 26 Aug | 14:30 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Auckland | 72 - 00 | Match Center |
Wed 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 25 - 10 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 15 - 06 | Match Center |
Wed 15 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 01 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 21 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 30 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 00 - 12 | Match Center |
1986 Results
Tue 23 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | West Coast | 14 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Nelson Bays | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Poverty Bay | 18 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Otago | 91 - 10 | Match Center |
Tue 02 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | South Canterbury | 18 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | North Otago | 18 - 09 | Match Center |
Wed 20 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div3-NPC | Thames Valley | 09 - 03 | Match Center |
Thu 07 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Centurions | 06 - 26 | Match Center |
Tue 29 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
Wed 16 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div3-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 12 - 16 | Match Center |
Wed 11 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Maori | 09 - 54 | Match Center |
Sat 31 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 10 | Match Center |
1985 Results
Sat 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 50 | Match Center |
Wed 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div3 Nth-NPC | North Harbour | 04 - 37 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div3 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 43 - 13 | Match Center |
Wed 07 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 00 - 47 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div3 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 24 - 00 | Match Center |
1984 Results
Wed 19 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 06 - 18 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 16 - 12 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 04 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 04 - 36 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 67 - 06 | Match Center |
Wed 15 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 07 - 11 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 34 - 07 | Match Center |
1983 Results
Sat 01 Oct | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 00 - 74 | Match Center |
Wed 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 06 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 04 - 36 | Match Center |
Thu 01 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Waikato B | 06 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 65 - 03 | Match Center |
Thu 11 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 97 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 26 - 09 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 23 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 11 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 06 - 38 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Mar | 14:30 | A | Representative | Nelson Bays | 53 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 23 Mar | 14:30 | A | Representative | Buller | 24 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Mar | 14:30 | A | Representative | West Coast | 36 - 09 | Match Center |
1982 Results
Wed 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 04 - 21 | Match Center |
Thu 09 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 06 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 09 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 21 - 16 | Match Center |
Thu 22 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 13 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jun | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 00 - 16 | Match Center |
Mon 07 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 15 - 15 | Match Center |
1981 Results
Wed 23 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Combined Services | 03 - 42 | Match Center |
Thu 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 09 - 47 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 06 - 22 | Match Center |
Tue 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 21 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Aug | 14:30 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Waikato RU | 54 - 00 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 00 - 21 | Match Center |
Sun 02 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 10 - 12 | Match Center |
Sun 19 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 94 - 03 | Match Center |
Thu 16 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 75 - 00 | Match Center |
Mon 01 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 48 - 06 | Match Center |
1980 Results
Wed 24 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 03 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 00 - 19 | Match Center |
Wed 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 03 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Waikato RU | 06 - 81 | Match Center |
Wed 20 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 35 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 20 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 07 - 19 | Match Center |
Wed 23 Jul | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 43 - 00 | Match Center |
Wed 02 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 00 - 40 | Match Center |
Mon 02 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 75 - 00 | Match Center |
1979 Results
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
Thu 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 15 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 12 - 39 | Match Center |
Tue 28 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Waikato RU | 58 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 51 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 04 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Hawkes Bay | 76 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 25 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Juniors | 03 - 38 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 10 - 34 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 55 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Buller | 03 - 10 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 26 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 18 Apr | 14:30 | H | Representative | Victoria (Aus) | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
1978 Results
Wed 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Waikato RU | 15 - 31 | Match Center |
Wed 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 10 - 25 | Match Center |
Tue 29 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 09 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 26 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 26 - 06 | Match Center |
Thu 10 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 19 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 05 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 06 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Bay of Plenty | 12 - 30 | Match Center |
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 19 | Match Center |
1977 Results
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 31 - 04 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 23 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 10 - 10 | Match Center |
Sun 14 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | North Auckland | 51 - 07 | Match Center |
Thu 11 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Waikato RU | 28 - 09 | Match Center |
Wed 03 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 00 - 28 | Match Center |
Tue 19 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 10 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 16 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay XV | 16 - 11 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 23 - 18 | Match Center |
Mon 25 Apr | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 25 - 06 | Match Center |
1976 Results
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | King Country | 25 - 10 | Match Center |
Tue 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Waikato RU | 00 - 39 | Match Center |
Thu 26 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Taranaki | 00 - 41 | Match Center |
Thu 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Whanganui | 03 - 54 | Match Center |
Sat 14 Aug | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Wairarapa Bush | 18 - 04 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Jul | 14:30 | H | Div2 Nth-NPC | Poverty Bay | 00 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jun | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Thames Valley | 04 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 00 - 70 | Match Center |
Mon 07 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 51 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 17 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | West Coast | 36 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 15 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Buller | 33 - 04 | Match Center |
Wed 12 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Nelson Bays | 26 - 15 | Match Center |
Mon 10 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Marlborough | 43 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 08 May | 14:30 | A | Div2 Nth-NPC | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 11 - 12 | Match Center |
Pre National Championship 1921-1975
1975 Results
Thu 04 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 06 - 58 | Match Center |
Tue 15 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Tonga | 06 - 47 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay XV | 07 - 11 | Match Center |
Wed 25 Jun | 14:30 | H | Heartland Championship | NZ Colts | 00 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 32 | Match Center |
Mon 02 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 51 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 24 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 47 | Match Center |
1974 Results
Sat 03 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 18 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 20 | Match Center |
Wed 10 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Juniors | 03 - 57 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 16 - 00 | Match Center |
Wed 26 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 68 - 03 | Match Center |
Tue 18 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 27 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 23 - 00 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 24 - 04 | Match Center |
1973 Results
Mon 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 12 - 55 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 00 - 23 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay XV | 12 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 07 - 64 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 27 - 06 | Match Center |
1972 Results
Sat 30 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 88 - 09 | Match Center |
Thu 28 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | King Country | 42 - 11 | Match Center |
Tue 26 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Counties Manukau | 101 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 06 - 52 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 00 - 46 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 48 - 00 | Match Center |
Thu 29 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 10 - 10 | Match Center |
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 63 - 09 | Match Center |
Thu 27 Apr | 14:30 | H | Representative | Counties Manukau | 06 - 66 | Match Center |
1971 Results
Tue 14 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 08 - 19 | Match Center |
Wed 07 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 03 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 58 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 13 - 17 | Match Center |
Mon 07 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 39 - 19 | Match Center |
1970 Results
Wed 16 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Counties Manukau | 09 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 03 - 39 | Match Center |
Wed 09 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 17 - 23 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 57 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 34 - 03 | Match Center |
Thu 25 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 25 - 06 | Match Center |
Mon 01 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 29 - 08 | Match Center |
1969 Results
Sat 13 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 03 - 51 | Match Center |
Tue 26 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Tonga | 19 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 20 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 09 - 27 | Match Center |
Mon 02 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 35 - 00 | Match Center |
1968 Results
Wed 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Counties Manukau | 08 - 72 | Match Center |
Sat 31 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 09 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 41 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 33 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Jul | 14:30 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Hawkes Bay | 31 - 0 | Match Center |
Tue 25 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Manawatu | 34 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
Thu 20 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 38 - 03 | Match Center |
Tue 18 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bush RU | 08 - 00 | Match Center |
Thu 06 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 14 - 23 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 00 | Match Center |
1967 Results
Thu 14 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 11 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 00 - 15 | Match Center |
Wed 12 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Counties Manukau | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | North Auckland | 25 - 08 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | King Country | 20 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 10 - 05 | Match Center |
1966 Results
Wed 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Wellington XV | 13 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 14 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 09 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 15 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 23 | Match Center |
Wed 22 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 44 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 50 - 09 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 22 - 06 | Match Center |
1965 Results
Wed 25 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 03 - 36 | Match Center |
Thu 05 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 09 - 27 | Match Center |
Mon 07 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 23 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 29 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 15 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 08 | Match Center |
1964 Results
Mon 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Counties Manukau | 12 - 27 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 28 - 14 | Match Center |
Tue 11 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Australia | 03 - 28 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 29 - 06 | Match Center |
Thu 30 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Waikato XV | 22 - 09 | Match Center |
Tue 28 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | King Country | 30 - 12 | Match Center |
Mon 01 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 14 - 00 | Match Center |
1963 Results
Tue 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Manawatu | 11 - 20 | Match Center |
Thu 22 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 11 - 32 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | North Auckland | 13 - 31 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 03 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 16 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 05 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
1962 Results
Wed 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | King Country | 08 - 20 | Match Center |
Thu 23 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Counties Manukau | 03 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 04 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 38 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 28 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 34 - 08 | Match Center |
1961 Results
Thu 14 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 11 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 00 - 15 | Match Center |
Wed 12 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Counties Manukau | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | North Auckland | 25 - 08 | Match Center |
Wed 05 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | King Country | 20 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 10 - 05 | Match Center |
1960 Results
Wed 31 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland XV | 12 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 09 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 16 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
Wed 06 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 12 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
1959 Results
Thu 10 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 06 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Maori | 09 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 13 - 00 | Match Center |
Tue 14 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 05 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 17 - 12 | Match Center |
Wed 03 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
Mon 01 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 18 | Match Center |
1958 Results
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 37 - 10 | Match Center |
Tue 19 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 19 - 03 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bush RU | 24 - 06 | Match Center |
Tue 05 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 08 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 19 - 22 | Match Center |
Wed 30 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Wellington | 16 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 32 - 06 | Match Center |
Wed 23 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bush RU | 14 - 17 | Match Center |
Mon 02 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 19 | Match Center |
1957 Results
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 16 - 20 | Match Center |
Mon 12 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Canterbury | 11 - 12 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
Mon 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 23 - 06 | Match Center |
1956 Results
Sat 29 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 06 - 20 | Match Center |
Tue 18 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | North Auckland | 03 - 11 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 26 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
1955 Results
Wed 21 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 16 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Auckland XV | 26 - 11 | Match Center |
Wed 24 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | North Auckland | 28 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 30 - 06 | Match Center |
Wed 17 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 41 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 12 | Match Center |
Tue 21 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 12 - 11 | Match Center |
Thu 09 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 09 - 16 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 18 - 03 | Match Center |
1954 Results
Thu 16 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Auckland | 03 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Olympians Club | 14 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 24 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | NSW Country | 11 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 10 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bush RU | 21 - 10 | Match Center |
Mon 07 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 16 - 14 | Match Center |
1953 Results
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 16 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Aug | 14:30 | A | Ranfurly Shield | Wellington | 42 - 00 | Match Center |
Tue 02 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 25 - 09 | Match Center |
1952 Results
Sat 30 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
Thu 17 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 12 - 20 | Match Center |
Wed 25 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 06 - 17 | Match Center |
Mon 02 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
1951 Results
Wed 15 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Manawatu | 09 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 21 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 04 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bush RU | 25 - 16 | Match Center |
Wed 27 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Wairarapa RFU | 16 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 20 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Manawatu | 12 - 09 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
1950 Results
Sat 09 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 15 - 19 | Match Center |
Tue 29 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Waikato RU | 00 - 05 | Match Center |
Wed 19 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bush RU | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
Mon 05 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 09 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 26 - 19 | Match Center |
1949 Results
Sat 06 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
Thu 21 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 25 - 24 | Match Center |
Mon 06 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 11 | Match Center |
1948 Results
Sat 18 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 08 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 17 - 05 | Match Center |
1947 Results
Sat 20 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 15 | Match Center |
Sat 23 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 13 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 26 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Thames Valley | 00 - 00 | Match Center |
Wed 23 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Waikato RU | 11 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 11 - 09 | Match Center |
1946 Results
Sat 24 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 03 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 10 | Match Center |
No First-Class Matches Played in 1945 (WW2)
No First-Class Matches Played in 1944 (WW2)
No First-Class Matches Played in 1943 (WW2)
No First-Class Matches Played in 1942 ( WW2 :
East Coast Group defeated Combined Services (Poverty Bay Group) 13 to 11 in Gisborne)
No First-Class Matches Played in 1941 (WW2)
1940 Results
Sat 15 Jun | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
No First-Class Matches Played in 1939
1938 Results
Sat 13 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 20 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 15 - 10 | Match Center |
1937 Results
Sat 11 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 13 - 17 | Match Center |
Wed 08 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 00 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 13 | Match Center |
No First-Class Matches Played in 1936
1935 Results
Sat 29 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
Thu 13 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 13 | Match Center |
Mon 06 May | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 09 - 10 | Match Center |
1934 Results
Sat 15 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 21 - 25 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 31 - 00 | Match Center |
Thu 12 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 22 - 11 | Match Center |
1933 Results
Sat 19 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 19 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 07 | Match Center |
1932 Results
Sat 10 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 21 - 11 | Match Center |
Wed 24 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Hawkes Bay | 08 - 14 | Match Center |
Sat 30 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 03 | Match Center |
Wed 20 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | NZ Maori | 08 - 13 | Match Center |
1931 Results
Sat 12 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 11 | Match Center |
Tue 11 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Thames Valley | 05 - 03 | Match Center |
1930 Results
Sat 06 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 14 - 16 | Match Center |
Sat 19 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 12 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 9 | Match Center |
Sat 31 May | 14:30 | H | Representative | Bay of Plenty | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
1929 Results
Wed 18 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Taranaki | 03 - 00 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Sep | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 17 - 19 | Match Center |
Sat 17 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 26 - 17 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Waikato RU | 11 - 15 | Match Center |
1928 Results
Sat 11 Aug | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 03 - 13 | Match Center |
Sat 07 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 04 - 09 | Match Center |
1927 Results
Sat 27 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 16 - 11 | Match Center |
Sat 09 Jul | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
1926 Results
Sat 17 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 11 - 14 | Match Center |
1925 Results
Sat 05 Sep | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 24 - 08 | Match Center |
Sat 27 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 12 - 14 | Match Center |
1924 Results
Fri 18 Jul | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 16 - 03 | Match Center |
1923 Results
Wed 01 Aug | 14:30 | A | Representative | Poverty Bay | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
Sat 02 Jun | 14:30 | H | Representative | Poverty Bay | 18 - 19 | Match Center |
–