2020 Reps Draw

2020 Seniors Rep Draw

Sat 12 Sep 2020, 12:00 A Hawkes Bay Development Ngati Porou East Coast Representative (non-1st class) 85 - 24
Sat 19 Sep 2020, 14:30 A Poverty Bay Ngati Porou East Coast Anaru Skip Paenga Memorial 34 - 31
Sat 26 Sep 2020, 14:30 H Poverty Bay Ngati Porou East Coast PJ Sayers Cup 16 - 42
Sat 03 Oct 2020, 14:30 H King Country Ngati Porou East Coast Representative 22 - 34
Sat 17 Oct 2020, 14:30 H Northland Development XV Ngati Porou East Coast Representative (non-1st class) 19 - 43

2020 Players List (**=played in Non 1st Class Match)

    Position PL
** Placeholder Putahi Morice Forward 2
** Placeholder Tahu Walker Forward 2
939 Laman Davies Hooker 2
0995 Richard.J.S.’Riki’ Waitoa Lock, Winger 4
1005 Verdon R.M. Bartlett Utility Back 5
1035 Placeholder BJ Sidney Winger 3
1044 Placeholder Tanetoa Parata Flanker 2
1049 Placeholder Benny Haerewa Winger 3
1057 Hoani J. Te Moana Flanker 3
1059 Placeholder Mahue M. Dewes Prop 1
1065 Placeholder Frank C. Taiapa Loose Forward 3
1068 Placeholder Pamona Samupo Winger 3
1072 Te Rangi.H.H.H. Fraser First Five, Fullback 1
1081 Perrin Joseph Manuel Flanker, Hooker 5
1093 Placeholder Moana Hape Mato Winger 5
1106 Hone Haerewa No.8, Winger 4
1110 Placeholder Mohi Bartlett Winger 1
1113 Richard Green Loose Forward 5
1119 Mike Chambers-Raroa Prop 2
1148 Slade Tiopira First Five 1
1149 Placeholder Fabyan Kahaki Scrumhalf 4
1152 Trent Proffit Flanker 4
1165 Placeholder Raniera Whakataka Hooker 5
1168 Placeholder Te Aho Morice Utility Back 3
1181 Tawhao M.T.I.W Stewart Centre 3
1182 Hamuera Moana Scrumhalf 5
1188 Placeholder Hirini Delamere Forward 5
1189 Placeholder Netani Seruwaqa Forward 3
1190 Tutere Waenga Back 5
1191 Placeholder George Shields Back 3
1192 Jorian Tangaere Forward 4
1193 Placeholder Kyah Hollis Forward 2
1194 Placeholder Rapata Haerewa Back 3
1195 Placeholder Tarleq Simeon Back 2
1196 Placeholder Te Aho Haenga Back 2
1197 Placeholder Keegan Rowley Back 2

2020 Heartland Championship has been cancelled due to Covid-19