2015 Heartland Fixtures

2015hcd

as at 19 March 2015 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week.One
22-Aug East.Coast.v.Poverty.Bay Ruatoria L15-60
East Coast 15
(Sam Parkes, Donny Mill, Kris Palmer , tries)
Poverty Bay 60
(L.Bristowe 3, C.Riini 2, K.Barrett, J.Parangatai, T.Samuels, TP.Fairlee tries
Kahu Tamatea 6 con, pen)
HT: 5-26
Week.Two
29-Aug Sth Cant v East Coast Timaru L05-57
South Canterbury 57
(Erenimo Tau 3, Rupeni Cokonasiga 2, Paula Fifita 2, Tafa Timaru, Sione Vea tries; Jason Merrett 6 con)
East Coast 05
(Kris Palmer try)
HT: 35-5.
Week.Three
5-Sep Thames.Valley.v.East.Coast Paeroa L13-50
Thames Valley 50
(Tyrone Keith 3, Nemani Talmaitoga 2, Chance Bunce, Lance Easton, Shayne Jonson tries; Jonnie Te Ruki 5 con)
East Coast 13
(Hone Haerewa try; Richard Apanui 2 pen)
HT: 26-6
Week Four
12-Sep East Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti Ruatoria L20-24
East Coast 20
(Kris Palmer, Hone Haerewa tries; Richard Apanui 2 con, 2 pen )
Horowhenua Kapiti 24
(Scott Cameron, Antony Fox, Brandyn Laursen, Ha’amea Ahio tries; Laursen 2 con)
HT: 7-7
Week Five
19-Sep Mid Cant v East Coast Ashburton L32-50
Mid Canterbury 50
(Matt Thatcher 2, Eric Duff, Andrew Letham, Murray Williams, Gideon Lambrechts 2, Nete Caucau tries; Andrew Letham 5 con)
East Coast 32
( Lennon Carrington, Donny Mill, Courtney Mita, Whakarae Henare tries; Kris Palmer 2 con, pen; Richard Apanui con, pen)
HT: 33-15
Week Six
26-Sep East Coast v West Coast Ruatoria L10-22
East Coast 10
(Kris Palmer, Whakarae Henare tries)
West Coast 22
(Brad Houston 2, Josh Hill, Desmond Spooner tries; Nik Cumming con)
HT: 10-17
Week Seven
3-Oct East Coast v Wai-Bush Ruatoria L05-45
East Coast 5
(Sam Parkes try)
Wairarapa Bush 45
(Matt Kawana, Andrew Makalio, So’otala Fa’aso’o, Paul Tikomainavalu, Viliami Hala, Tipene Haira tries; Tim Priest 3 con, 3 pen)
HT: 5-22
Week Eight
10-Oct King.Country.v.East.Coast Taupo L14-60
King.Country.v.East.Coast

2015 Pink Batts Heartland Championship Finals

2015hcd

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
17.Oct Lochore Semi #1
Horowhenua Kapiti vs North Otago
Levin 2.30pm 0-0
17.Oct Lochore Semi 2
Buller vs King Country
Westport 2.30pm 0-0
17.Oct Meads Semi 1
South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush
Timaru 2.30pm 0-0
17.Oct Meads Semi 2
Mid Canterbury v Wanganui
Ashburton 2.30pm 0-0
24.Oct

Meads Cup Final

TBC 1.35pm 0-0
25.Oct

Lochore Cup Final

TBC 2.35pm 0-0
ARCHIVE: 2014 RESULTS

Comments are closed