Karere ‘Bobbie’ ‘Babs’ Henare

Squad No. 0224
Date of Birth January 1, 1925
Height N/A
Weight N/A
Season 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1965
Team Ngati Porou East Coast
Position Loose Forward, Lock
Birthplace N/A
Previous Clubs Te Araroa Wanderers
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC
56 (1) 7 1 14 0 0 0

Also played:

    • Poverty Bay – East Coast 1956 (2g)
    • NZ Maori 1951 (2g)
    • NZ Trials 1951-53

Brother of Haupai, Mataauru, Rangituatini

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
19 Jul, 14:30HBush RURepresentative
06 - 00
29 Aug, 14:30HWaikato RURepresentative
00 - 05
09 Sep, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
15 - 19
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
08 - 03
20 Jun, 14:30AManawatuRepresentative
12 - 09
23 Jun, 14:30AHorowhenua-KapitiRepresentative
11 - 03
27 Jun, 14:30AWairarapa RFURepresentative
16 - 14
30 Jun, 14:30ABush RURepresentative
25 - 16
04 Jul, 14:30AHawkes BayRepresentative
09 - 06
21 Jul, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
08 - 03
15 Aug, 14:30HManawatuRepresentative
09 - 09
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Jun, 14:30HThames ValleyRepresentative
06 - 17
17 Jul, 14:30HBay of PlentyRepresentative
12 - 20
30 Aug, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
09 - 06
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
15 Aug, 14:30AWellingtonRanfurly Shield
42 - 00
12 Sep, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
16 - 08
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
07 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
16 - 14
10 Jul, 14:30HBush RURepresentative
21 - 10
24 Jul, 14:30HNSW CountryRepresentative
11 - 17
07 Aug, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
12 - 08
11 Sep, 14:30HOlympians ClubRepresentative
14 - 22
16 Sep, 14:30HAucklandRepresentative
03 - 21
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
23 Jul, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
03 - 12
17 Aug, 14:30ABay of PlentyRepresentative
41 - 09
20 Aug, 14:30AThames ValleyRepresentative
30 - 06
24 Aug, 14:30ANorth AucklandRepresentative
28 - 16
21 Sep, 14:30HHawkes BayRepresentative
16 - 25
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 May, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
06 - 06
04 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
08 - 08
18 Sep, 14:30HNorth AucklandRepresentative
03 - 11
29 Sep, 14:30HThames ValleyRepresentative
06 - 20
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
29 Jun, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
18 - 06
12 Aug, 14:30HCanterburyRepresentative
11 - 12
07 Sep, 14:30HBay of PlentyRepresentative
16 - 20
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
01 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
09 - 18
03 Jun, 14:30HWairarapa RFURepresentative
11 - 03
11 Jul, 14:30ABay of PlentyRepresentative
17 - 12
14 Jul, 14:30AThames ValleyRepresentative
05 - 13
29 Aug, 14:30HNZ MaoriRepresentative
09 - 29
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
08 - 06
06 Jul, 14:30AHawkes BayRepresentative
12 - 03
16 Jul, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
09 - 08
06 Aug, 14:30HBay of PlentyRepresentative
09 - 11
31 Aug, 14:30HAuckland XVRepresentative
12 - 09
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
10 - 05
24 Jun, 14:30HPoverty BayRepresentative
08 - 03
01 Jul, 14:30ABay of PlentyRepresentative
06 - 06
05 Jul, 14:30AKing CountryRepresentative
20 - 11
08 Jul, 14:30ANorth AucklandRepresentative
25 - 08
12 Jul, 14:30ACounties ManukauRepresentative
03 - 03
12 Aug, 14:30HAuckland XVRepresentative
00 - 15
14 Sep, 14:30HHawkes BayRepresentative
11 - 24
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Jun, 14:30APoverty BayRepresentative
34 - 08
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
10 Sep, 14:30HManawatuRepresentative
11 - 20
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Aug, 14:30HHawkes BayRepresentative
09 - 27
25 Aug, 14:30HAuckland XVRepresentative
03 - 36