Enterprise Cars – Club Rugby Draw 2021
JURY HARRISON MEMORIAL CUP | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
*=Default 5Pts awarded | ||||||||||
START OF ROUND 2 (JURY HARRISON MEMORIAL CUP) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 8 - May 15th | ||||||
@ Uawa | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
Round 9 - May 22nd | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
@ Kahuitara | ||||||
@ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
Round 10 - SATURDAY May 29th | ||||||
@ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
@ Whakarua Park | ||||||
Fri.4th – 6th June | ||||||
NO CLUB RUGBY NPEC 100 YEAR CELEBRATION NPEC 28 VS 21 POVERTY BAY |
||||||
NPEC | POVERTY BAY | @ WHAKARUA PARK |
||||
Round 11 - June 12th | ||||||
@ Kahuitara | ||||||
@ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
@ Uawa | ||||||
Round 10 - June 13th | ||||||
Re-Scheduled Match | @Wharekahika | |||||
Round 12 - June 19th | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
@Whakarua Park | ||||||
@ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
Round 13 - June 26th | ||||||
@ Kahuitara | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Wharekahika | ||||||
Round 14 - July 3rd | ||||||
End of Round 2 | @ Uawa | |||||
*TVC Won By Default | @ Whangaparaoa | |||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
Semi Finals - July 10th | ||||||
Semi Final 1: | @ Whangaparaoa | |||||
Semi Final 2: | @ Te Araroa | |||||
Final - July 17th | ||||||
2:30pm @ Whangaparaoa | ||||||
ROUND 1 | Saturday 27th March (Ripper) | |||||
ROUND 2 | Saturday 3rd April (Ripper) | |||||
ROUND 3 | Saturday 10th April (Ripper) | |||||
ROUND 1 | Official Start JAB Saturday 8th May (Term 2) | |||||
ROUND 1 | Saturday 15th May | |||||
ROUND 2 | Saturday | |||||
ROUND 3 | Saturday | |||||
ROUND 1 | Starts 24th July 2021 | |||||
ROUND 2 | ||||||
ROUND 3 | ||||||
Final | ||||||
Teams from the cancelled Rd 3 all receive 5pts | ||||||||||
CLUB RUGBY SEASON 2021 Round 1 (KATH MCLEAN MEMORIAL CUP) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 - March 27th | @ Wharekahika | |||||
@ Kahuitara | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
Round 2 - April 2nd/3rd | ||||||
Fri. April 2nd | @ Uawa | |||||
Easter Weekend | @ Whakarua Park | |||||
@ Wharekahika | ||||||
Round 3 - April 10th | ||||||
Round is cancelled | cancelled | @ Kahuitara | ||||
cancelled | @ Uawa | |||||
cancelled | @ Te Araroa | |||||
Round 4 - April 17th | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
@ Whakarua Park | ||||||
Round 5 - April 24th | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Kahuitara | ||||||
Round 6 - May 1st | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
@ Uawa | ||||||
@ Whakarua Park | ||||||
Round 7 - May 8th | ||||||
@ Te Araroa | ||||||
@ Whakarua Park | ||||||
@ Tokomaru Bay | ||||||
Congratulations to the Tihirau Victory Club on winning Round One | ||||||
Due to TVC grounds being unavailable all TVC games for round 1 will be played away. |
Congratulations to the Tihirau Victory Club on winning Round One