DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1        
26 Aug TBC East Coast vs
Thames Valley
TBC TBC

WEEK 2        
02 Sept TBC Wai-Bush vs
East Coast
TBC TBC

WEEK 3        
09 Sept TBC East Coast vs
West Coast
TBC TBC

WEEK 4        
16 Sept TBC Poverty Bay vs
East Coast
TBC TBC

WEEK 5        
23 Sept TBC Horo-Kapiti vs
East Coast
TBC TBC

WEEK 6        
30 Sept TBC East Coast vs
Buller
TBC TBC

WEEK 7        
07 Oct TBC North Otago vs
East Coast
TBC TBC

WEEK 8        
14 Oct TBC East Coast vs
Sth Canterbury
TBC TBC

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm 5th ranked team v 8th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 6th ranked team v 7th ranked team    
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm Top ranked team v 4th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 2nd ranked team  v 3rd ranked team    
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    
MEADS CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics


2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship Draw

DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1        
26 Aug   Buller v South Canterbury    
26 Aug   East Coast v Thames Valley    
26 Aug   Horowhenua Kapiti v North Otago    
26 Aug   King Country v West Coast    
26 Aug   Mid Canterbury v Poverty Bay    
26 Aug   Wanganui v Wairarapa Bush    

WEEK 2        
02 Sept   North Otago v Mid Canterbury    
02 Sept   Poverty Bay v Horowhenua Kapiti    
02 Sept   South Canterbury v King Country    
02 Sept Thames Valley v Wanganui    
02 Sept   Wairarapa Bush v East Coast    
02 Sept   West Coast v Buller    

WEEK 3        
09 Sept   Buller v North Otago    
09 Sept   East Coast v West Coast    
09 Sept   Horowhenua Kapiti v Thames Valley    
09 Sept   King Country v Wairarapa Bush    
09 Sept   Mid Canterbury v South Canterbury    
09 Sept   Wanganui v Poverty Bay    

WEEK 4        
16 Sept   North Otago v King Country    
16 Sept   Poverty Bay v East Coast    
16 Sept   South Canterbury v Wanganui    
16 Sept   Thames Valley v Buller    
16 Sept Wairarapa Bush v Mid Canterbury    
16 Sept   West Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti    

WEEK 5        
23 Sept   Buller v Wairarapa Bush    
23 Sept   Horowhenua Kapiti v East Coast    
23 Sept   King Country v Thames Valley    
23 Sept   Mid Canterbury v Wanganui    
23 Sept   Poverty Bay v West Coast    
23 Sept   South Canterbury v North Otago    

WEEK 6        
30 Sept   East Coast v Buller    
30 Sept   North Otago v Poverty Bay    
30 Sept   Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury    
30 Sept   Wairarapa Bush v Horowhenua Kapiti    
30 Sept   Wanganui v King Country    
30 Sept   West Coast v South Canterbury    

WEEK 7        
07 Oct   Horowhenua Kapiti v Wanganui    
07 Oct   Mid Canterbury v Buller    
07 Oct   North Otago v East Coast    
07 Oct   Poverty Bay v King Country    
07 Oct   South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush    
07 Oct   West Coast v Thames Valley    

WEEK 8        
14 Oct   Buller v Horowhenua Kapiti    
14 Oct   East Coast v South Canterbury    
14 Oct   King Country v Mid Canterbury    
14 Oct   Thames Valley v Poverty Bay    
14 Oct   Wairarapa Bush v West Coast    
14 Oct Wanganui v North Otago    

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm 5th ranked team v 8th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 6th ranked team v 7th ranked team    
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm Top ranked team v 4th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 2nd ranked team  v 3rd ranked team    
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    
MEADS CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics