2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

Ngati Porou East Coast Fixtures

Home team listed first 

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK.1
54 v 19
24 August Westport
WEEK 2
15 v 22
31 August Whakarua Park
WEEK 3
43 v 15
1pm – 07 September Paeroa
WEEK 4
12 v 27
14 September Tokomaru Bay
WEEK 5
vs
21 September Wanganui
WEEK 6
vs
28 September Whakarua Park
WEEK 7
vs
05 October Gisborne
WEEK 8
vs
12 October Whakarua Park
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 9
vs
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 19 October ===
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 10
vs
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 26/27th October ===

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first

DATE – 24 August WEEK 1 Results VENUE TOWN
54 – 19 Victoria Square Westport
10 – 17 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
20 – 26 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
15 – 17 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
28 – 18 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
56 – 27 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 31 August WEEK 2 Results VENUE TOWN
15 – 22 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
21 – 27 Levin Domain Levin
34 – 12 Owen Delany Park Taupo
25 – 11 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
29 – 40 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
30 – 36 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September WEEK 3 Results VENUE TOWN
22 v 212 Victoria Square Westport
30 v 34 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
57 v 07 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
43 v 15 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
37 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
43 v 41 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September WEEK 4 Results VENUE TOWN
12 v 27 Tokomaru Bay
31 v 46 Levin Domain Levin
13 v 13 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 21 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
36 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
36 v 18 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September WEEK 5 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
v 1pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September WEEK 6 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Waikanae Park Waikanae
v Owen Delany Park Taupo
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October WEEK 7 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October WEEK 8 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
5th ranked team from pool round SF1 8th ranked team from pool round === ===
6th ranked team from pool round SF2 7th ranked team from pool round === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm
Top ranked team from pool round SF1 4th ranked team from pool round === ===
2nd ranked team from pool round SF2 3rd ranked team from pool round === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport